Get Adobe Flash player

 Like us on Facebook

10/2 Wom Fel Mtg 6:30 pm
10/3 Trustee Mtg 6 pm
10/4 Shack Movie 1 & 7 pm
10/4 Prayer Group 6:30 pm
10/5 Bible Study 1 & 7 pm
10/7 Ham Supper 4-7 pm
10/7 Shoparama 3 - 7 pm
10/8 Shack Series Begins
10/8 AM Choir 9 am
10/8 Trailblazers 9 am
10/8 Youth Group 10:30 am
10/9 Council Mtg 7 pm
10/10 Welc Min Web 6-7:30 pm
10/11 Prayer Group 6:30 pm
10/12 Bible Study 1 & 7 pm
10/14 Apple Pick 8am-4pm
10/14 Fall Clean-up 9am-3pm
10/18 Prayer Group 6:30 pm
10/19 Bible Study 1 & 7 pm
10/21 Fall Fest 4:30-7:30pm
10/23 "Trumpet" Articles Due
10/25 Prayer Group 6:30 pm
10/26 Bible Study 1 & 7 pm
11/1 "Trumpet" Stuffing 9:15 am













Check out calendar for further details on listed events





To see the output from the solar panels on our south facing roof.

Click here to watch a video that explains the We Energies Graphs.


 

  • 7/3 Office Closed - 4th of July holiday
  • 7/4 Parade (possible help handing out cookies/lemonade)
  • 7/8 Council Meeting
  • 7/11 Crafters Corners 9 am - 8 pm
  • 7/12 AM Choir performs 
  • 7/12 Summer Sunday school
  • 7/13 Senior Breakfast - 8:30 am
  • 7/13 VBS Begins and lasts through 7/17 -  6-8 pm
  • 7/19 Youth Group 10:00 am
  • 7/20 Trumpet Articles Due
  • 7/21 Regular Election
  • 7/21 Oak Hill Terrace 3:15pm
  • 7/26 Summer Sunday school 9 am
  • 7/29 Trumpet Stuffing 9:15 am
  • 8/2 Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/3 Women's Guild Meeting 6:30 pm
  • 8/7 - 8/8 Youth Mission Weekend 1 pm Fri - 8pm Sat
  • 8/9 Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/9 AM Choir performs
  • 8/9 Ugandan Kids Choir 7 pm
  • 8/10 Council Meeting 7 pm
  • 8/16 Last Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/16 Brewer's Game - tailgate after church for 1:10 game
  • 8/17 Trumpet Articles Due
  • 8/18 Andrew Club 2:45pm
  • 8/20 Youth Noah's Ark Trip - 8 am - 8:30 pm
  • 8/26 Trumpet Stuffing 9:15 am
  • 7/3 Office Closed - 4th of July holiday
  • 7/4 Parade (possible help handing out cookies/lemonade)
  • 7/8 Council Meeting
  • 7/11 Crafters Corners 9 am - 8 pm
  • 7/12 AM Choir performs 
  • 7/12 Summer Sunday school
  • 7/13 Senior Breakfast - 8:30 am
  • 7/13 VBS Begins and lasts through 7/17 -  6-8 pm
  • 7/19 Youth Group 10:00 am
  • 7/20 Trumpet Articles Due
  • 7/21 Regular Election
  • 7/21 Oak Hill Terrace 3:15pm
  • 7/26 Summer Sunday school 9 am
  • 7/29 Trumpet Stuffing 9:15 am
  • 8/2 Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/3 Women's Guild Meeting 6:30 pm
  • 8/7 - 8/8 Youth Mission Weekend 1 pm Fri - 8pm Sat
  • 8/9 Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/9 AM Choir performs
  • 8/9 Ugandan Kids Choir 7 pm
  • 8/10 Council Meeting 7 pm
  • 8/16 Last Summer Sunday school - 9 am
  • 8/16 Brewer's Game - tailgate after church for 1:10 game
  • 8/17 Trumpet Articles Due
  • 8/18 Andrew Club 2:45pm
  • 8/20 Youth Noah's Ark Trip - 8 am - 8:30 pm
  • 8/26 Trumpet Stuffing 9:15 am

 

Welcome to the
Evangelical & Reformed United Church of Christ,
(more simply known as E & R Church)
Please join us for worship on Sundays at 9 am. 
Holy Communion served the 1st Sunday of the month.

We are located at 413 Wisconsin Avenue, Waukesha, WI 53186
Phone: 262-547-2424 Fax: 262-547-2870
Email: EandRoffice@gmail.com
Office Hours: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday • 8am-12pm
Extended hours, as needed from 12-3 pm (Monday-Thursday)

To reach our Senior Pastor Bob Gross
after hours (in case of emergency), please call
1-440-506-3258.

Our Mission is to foster the spiritual growth of a
community of devoted followers of Christ.
We invite you to join us on a marvelous journey.

Holy Communion & Family Sunday: 1st Sunday of the Month (Kids stay in service with parents)

Childcare available for all children under 3 beginning at 9 am in the room across from the elevator. 2 adults or 1 adult & 1 youth serve as Childcare workers. All adults have submitted to a background check. 
Sunday school available for all children age 3 through 6th grade at 9 am during Worship time
Trailblazers meets the 2nd & 4th Sundays for 7th-12th grades at 9 am during Worship time. Youth group meets on the 2nd Sunday after TB at 10:30am.
Confirmation Classes are held on the 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays from Sept - Confirmation Sunday, first Sunday in May.